Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $167,900

    2108 Division St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    3beds
    1baths
    1,021sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $167,900 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,900

    $151,000 - $183,000

    $1,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1021 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2108 Division St, Stevens Point, WI 54481.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,021 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 281240832402713

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

DateEventPrice
    1/20/2020Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/3/2015Sold$68,000-9.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/13/2015Pending sale$74,900$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #1506595 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Listed for sale$74,900$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #1506595 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listing removed$74,900$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates LLC #1201399 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listed for sale$74,900+15.2%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Assoc. LLC #1201399 Report a problem
    6/23/2008Sold$65,000-2.8%$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/5/2008Listed for sale$66,900$66/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #801414 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $110,700
    2023-- $110,700 +64%
    2022-- $67,500
    2021-- $67,500
    2020-- --
    2019$1,772 +22.3%$67,500
    2018$1,449 $67,500
    2017$1,449 +3.8%$67,500 +16%
    2016$1,395 +9.2%$58,200
    2014$1,278 -2.6%$58,200
    2013$1,313 +1.3%$58,200
    2012$1,296 -0.6%$58,200
    2011$1,305 +0.3%$58,200
    2010$1,301 -6.3%$58,200
    2009$1,388 -4.2%$58,200
    2008$1,449 +4.6%$58,200
    2007$1,385 -1.8%$58,200
    2006$1,410 +2.2%$58,200
    2005$1,380 +1%$58,200
    2004$1,366 +2.9%$58,200
    2003$1,327 +24%$58,200 +63.5%
    2002$1,070 +1.1%$35,600
    2001$1,058 +4.5%$35,600
    2000$1,012 $35,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54481