Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    2108 Grey Ridge Rd, Maryville, TN 37801

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $325,000 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,000

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Country Rancher in William Blount School District Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from downtown Maryville in this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch style home. Nestled in a serene setting, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to a spacious den featuring a cozy wood stove ideal for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces with plenty of room. Outside, you'll love the covered front porch and back porch perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day while taking in the quiet surroundings. The detached 3-car garage offers exceptional space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop setup, making it ideal for hobbyists or those needing extra room. Seller reserves the right to leave any and all furniture and belongings with home at time of closing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keira Ridout 865-567-9364,

    Wallace Nelson Real Estate,

    Tia Cooper,

    Wallace Nelson Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brandon Lemaster, 380491

    SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    Steven Lee Hensley, 345084

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1333761MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off Street, Detached, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 91 x 212 IRR
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 045 08900 000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$325,000$242/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1333761 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$325,000$242/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1333761 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$325,000$242/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1333761 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$719 $45,250
    2024$719 $45,250
    2023$719 +28%$45,250 +98.9%
    2022$562 $22,750
    2021$562 $22,750
    2020$562 $22,750
    2019$562 +4.5%$22,750 +4.5%
    2018$538 +2.1%$21,775
    2017$527 $21,775
    2016$527 +12.6%$21,775
    2015$468 $21,775
    2014-- $21,775 +33.2%
    2013$352 $16,350
    2012$352 +0.1%$16,350 0%
    2011$352 +5.4%$16,354
    2010$334 $16,354
    2009-- $16,354 +2.6%
    2008$356 $15,943
    2007$356 +2.3%$15,943
    2006$348 -10.3%$15,943
    2005$387 +25.1%$15,943 +10.7%
    2004$310 $14,406
    2002$310 $14,406
    2001-- $14,406 -75%
    2000-- $57,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37801