5 acres * Two barns (29x40, 31x46) * Updated kitchen 2018 * Addition 2011* Mature trees * No HOA Situated on 5 acres in Washington Township, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3,264 sq ft with flexible living space and multiple updates. 21080 Six Points Rd includes a 2011 addition creating dual primary bedroom options and expanded living areas. The kitchen was remodeled in 2018 and features a breakfast bar, pantry, and formal dining area. Major improvements include roof replacement in 2011 and updated well and septic systems in 2018. The property includes two large barns measuring 29x40 and 31x46, suitable for storage, equipment, or hobby use. Approximately 2.5 acres are currently leased for farming, providing potential supplemental income. The remaining acreage offers a mix of open land and mature trees. Outdoor features include a covered porch and main-level deck. Located within Westfield-Washington Schools district with convenient access to surrounding areas, this property provides space, versatility, and functional outbuildings.
Active
$825,000
21080 Six Points Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069
4beds
3,264sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$253/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining areaCovered porchMain-level deckFunctional outbuildingsMature treesBreakfast bar
- 8 days |
- 853 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Justin Wiley 317-606-0465,
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22087395
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x15
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 506 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x22
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Utility room
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x12
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,264
- Total interior livable area: 3,264 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, None, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Details
- Additional structures: Barn Pole
- Parcel number: 290515000005001014
- Special conditions: Sales Disclosure On File
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $253/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $363,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,192
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000+258.9%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2009 | Listing removed | $229,900$70/sqft |
Source: F. C. Tucker Company, Inc #2909369 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2009 | Price change | $229,900-2%$70/sqft |
Source: Listhub #2909369 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $234,500+83.2%$72/sqft |
Source: Listhub #2909369 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2001 | Sold | $128,000$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 +4.6% | $363,700 +20.6% |
| 2024 | $3,157 +2.8% | $301,500 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $3,070 +5.7% | $283,000 +7% |
| 2022 | $2,904 +1.7% | $264,500 +12% |
| 2021 | $2,857 -8.6% | $236,100 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $3,126 -4.6% | $228,000 -3.6% |
| 2019 | $3,278 +9% | $236,600 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $3,008 +0.2% | $228,700 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $3,001 -22.3% | $224,500 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $3,862 -2.6% | $221,200 -11.2% |
| 2014 | $3,964 +0.7% | $249,100 +1.7% |
| 2013 | $3,936 +33.6% | $245,000 +16.8% |
| 2012 | $2,947 -11.4% | $209,800 -14.8% |
| 2011 | $3,327 -8.5% | $246,200 +4.9% |
| 2010 | $3,635 +30.5% | $234,800 +5.9% |
| 2009 | $2,786 -1.1% | $221,800 +7% |
| 2007 | $2,818 +9.9% | $207,300 +12.1% |
| 2006 | $2,565 | $185,000 +21% |
| 2005 | -- | $152,900 +101.2% |
| 2002 | $2,222 -1.6% | $76,000 +199.9% |
| 2001 | $2,258 | $25,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46069