2109 Becker Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
Home value
$355,600
$338,000 - $373,000
$2,571/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,067/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,067/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sharon Wilson 616-594-6737,
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Muskegon
Stephanie Dahlquist
RE/MAX West
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,096
- Total interior livable area: 1,651 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 95 x 433
- Features: Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 6110003400000400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Extra Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Muskegon
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2024 | Sold | $331,000+5.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Pending sale | $314,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $314,900+96.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2016 | Sold | $159,900$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2015 | Price change | $159,900+6.6%$97/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2015 | Pending sale | $150,000$91/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX West #15060755 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $150,000+19%$91/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX West #15060755 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2012 | Sold | $126,000-3%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,900$79/sqft |
Source: Midwest Properties of Michigan #12043850 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2012 | Listing removed | $129,900$79/sqft |
Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #12012533 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,900+45.5%$79/sqft |
Source: Nexes Realty #12012533 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2007 | Sold | $89,250$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 +4.5% | $125,900 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $3,185 +4.8% | $126,500 +20.4% |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $105,100 +13.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $92,500 +8.4% |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $85,300 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $2,930 +250.5% | $81,800 +1640.4% |
| 2018 | $836 | $4,700 -93.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $69,300 +9.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $63,100 +6.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $59,400 -2.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 +4.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,300 +23.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,300 -7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,300 -7.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,200 -7.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,900 -19.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $74,800 +7.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,600 +4.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $66,800 +2.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $65,000 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $63,100 +0.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $62,800 +6.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $58,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49445