Discover the space and flexibility you’ve been looking for in this inviting split-foyer home located in Culleoka, set on 2.5 acres of peaceful, private surroundings. This property offers room to live, work, and create - inside and out.
The main level features a spacious great room with a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the living space, you'll enjoy a comfortable all-season room that overlooks the serene backyard, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Three bedrooms & two full baths complete the main floor.
The walk-out lower level offers a full basement with additional rooms and full bath, providing incredible potential for an in-law suite, home office, work-from-home setup, or bonus living space.
Outside, you’ll find a detached oversized two-car garage plus a large 20x24 shop at the back of the property—perfect for hobbies, storage, or a workshop. With nearly two acres, there’s plenty of room to enjoy privacy, outdoor activities, future possibilities.
This home offers space, versatility, & opportunity - it's ready for its next chapter.
Extra Info : There are heated floors in the master bathroom. The will be 4 years old in September 2026. The garage roof is a little older than the main house roof.
Under contract - showing
$479,900
2109 Glencoe Rd, Culleoka, TN 38451
3beds
2,425sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1992
2.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 118 days |
- 181 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Melissa Thomas Pyron 931-215-7923,
RE/MAX Encore 931-388-9400
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3097614
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Den
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x15
Dining room
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Other
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Kitchen
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Other
- Features: Office
- Level: Office
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Recreation room
- Features: Basement Level
- Level: Basement Level
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x16
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Concrete, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,425
- Total interior livable area: 2,425 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,496
- Finished area below ground: 929
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
Lot
- Size: 2.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.91
- Features: Hilly
- Topography: Hilly
Details
- Parcel number: 160 01803 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Glencoe Sec 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Culleoka
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,269
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $479,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $479,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900+482.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/1992 | Sold | $82,400$34/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $66,450 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $66,450 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $66,450 |
| 2022 | $1,269 +16% | $66,450 +35.8% |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $48,925 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $48,925 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $48,925 |
| 2018 | $1,094 -1.2% | $48,925 +24.3% |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $39,375 |
| 2016 | $1,108 +7.4% | $39,375 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $39,375 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $39,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,375 -9.9% |
| 2012 | $1,135 +0% | $43,700 +0% |
| 2011 | $1,135 | $43,688 |
| 2010 | $1,135 | $43,688 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,688 +2.3% |
| 2008 | $1,068 | $42,722 |
| 2007 | $1,068 | $42,722 |
| 2006 | $1,068 +3.3% | $42,722 +19.4% |
| 2005 | $1,034 +6.4% | $35,773 +0.5% |
| 2004 | $972 | $35,598 |
| 2002 | $972 | $35,598 |
| 2001 | -- | $35,598 -72% |
| 2000 | -- | $127,333 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38451
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Culleoka Unit SchoolGrades: PK-12Distance: 1.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Culleoka Unit School
- Middle: Culleoka Unit School
- High: Culleoka Unit School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Maury County
- Culleoka
- 38451
- 2109 Glencoe Rd