Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $399,900

    2109 Middle Ridge Dr, Holly, MI 48442

    3beds
    2,079sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $399,100 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Immaculate and very spacious two-story home in a desirable location close to schools! This beautifully maintained property features an open granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances that flows seamlessly into a warm and inviting firelit great room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor showcases custom trim and detailed window finishes that add charm and character throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find a custom primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet. Convenient 2nd floor laundry. Step outside to a low-maintenance Trex deck overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop where wildlife is often seen. Additional highlights include a sprinkler system, invisible fence, newer gutter guards, and a new insulated garage door for added efficiency. A bright daylit basement offers additional space for recreation, hobbies, or future finishing. A 2018 built is truly a move-in ready home with thoughtful updates and a beautiful natural setting!
    33 days
    |
    82
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie Upleger 810-813-8000,

    RE/MAX Town & Country 810-659-6300

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261012954MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 8 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 X 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 374
      • Dimensions: 22 X 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Laundry
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 X 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,079 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,079

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutter Guard System
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 130
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0128127078
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: RIVERSIDE NORTH CONDO OCCPN 1872
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      • HOA phone: 248-652-8221
      Location
      • Region: Holly

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,240
      • Annual tax amount: $4,641
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $399,100

        $379,000 - $419,000

        $2,648/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Pending sale$399,900$192/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261012954 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$399,900+56.3%$192/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261012954 Report a problem
        2/15/2019Sold$255,800+923.2%$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/3/2018Sold$25,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,189 +5%$154,880 +5.1%
        2023$3,990 +7.7%$147,340 +11.1%
        2022$3,705 +1.6%$132,650 +8.1%
        2021$3,645 $122,760 +3.2%
        2020-- $118,900 +5.4%
        2019$3,417 +1077.2%$112,820 +1028.2%
        2018$290 +0.2%$10,000 +66.7%
        2017$290 $6,000
        2016$290 $6,000 -33.3%
        2015-- $9,000
        2014-- $9,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,460/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1971
        Property taxes
        $447
        HOA Fees
        $42
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48442

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable