4 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhouse
Apartment for rent
$1,654/mo
Fees may apply
2109 Newton Rd #W-2124, Hampton, VA 23663
4beds
1,700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 12 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Double Vanity, Storage
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Custom Cabinetry, Energy-Efficient Appliances, Flexible Rent Payment Options with FLEX, Fully Equipped Kitchen, New Countertops and Flooring, Newly Updated Townhomes, Online Rent Payment, Open Floor Plan, Package Acceptance, Private Driveways, Report Rent and Build Credit with IDIQ, Wood-Style Flooring
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,654+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $1,599$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $1,599-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,699-6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,815-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,820+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,815+3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $1,760-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $1,790+3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $1,730-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,760-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,765-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $1,815+1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,790$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,790$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,790-9.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listing removed | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $1,975-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $1,995+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $1,975+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $1,970-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $1,990-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,005$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Buckroe