2109 Porter Rd, Sadieville, KY 40370
What's special
Nestled on 26.75 beautiful acres in Sadieville, this incredible homestead opportunity offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and country living—all while being conveniently located just 4 miles from Interstate 75. Tucked away behind a gated gravel driveway, this property provides a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, abundant wildlife, and scenic ...
- 2 days |
- 482 |
- 30 |
Travel times
Foyer
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Area
Primary Bedroom
Primary Bathroom
Bedroom 2
Bathroom 2
Basement (Finished)
Bedroom 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Fouch 859-409-8369,
Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lower Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Screens
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
- Finished area below ground: 1,600
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Detached Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Other,Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 26.75 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Wooded, Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 09800007.000
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Lagoon System
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,353
- Annual tax amount: $944
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+21.7%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Sold | $575,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Pending sale | $575,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $944 -0.8% | $191,353 +82.4% |
| 2023 | $951 +5.2% | $104,922 +0.7% |
| 2022 | $904 +2.1% | $104,244 +3.2% |
| 2021 | $886 +859.8% | $101,044 +9.4% |
| 2017 | $92 -87.3% | $92,333 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $729 | $91,051 |
| 2015 | $729 +172% | $91,051 +159.8% |
| 2014 | $268 | $35,052 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,752 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,752 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$681,100
$647,000 - $715,000
$2,926/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 40370