Skip main navigation
Under contract
$334,900
4beds
2,151sqft

2109 Rubin Rd, Fate, TX 75189

4beds
2,151sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2018
8,842 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$156 price/sqft
$66/mo HOA

What's special

Large cul-de-sac lotStorage shedWarm wood look flooringSoaring ceilingsWelcoming front porchLarge islandStriking shiplap accent wall

Situated on a large cul-de-sac lot in the Woodcreek community of Fate, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright open concept living area with soaring ceilings, warm wood look flooring, and a striking shiplap accent wall that ...

71 days
|
688
|
42
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21205973
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Elizabeth Shine 0664328 972-783-0000,

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-783-0000

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21205973

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 16 x 12
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 17
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 20 x 18
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,151 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Pool features: None, Community
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 8,842.68 Square Feet
  • Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
  • Parcel number: 000000094002

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2018

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
  • Subdivision: Woodcreek Ph 6d2
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: All Facilities
  • HOA fee: $396 semi-annually
  • HOA name: Woodcreek Fate
  • HOA phone: 214-000-0000
Location
  • Region: Fate

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $325,435
  • Annual tax amount: $8,045
  • Date on market: 3/12/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 72 days
  • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Contingent$334,900$156/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21205973 Report a problem
4/8/2026Listed for sale$334,900$156/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21205973 Report a problem
4/5/2026Contingent$334,900$156/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21205973 Report a problem
3/12/2026Listed for sale$334,900$156/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21205973 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,288 -6.5%$325,435 +0.7%
2024$6,727 +10.6%$323,260 +10%
2023$6,083 -10.1%$293,873 +10%
2022$6,768 +2.7%$267,157 +10%
2021$6,589 +11%$242,870 +8%
2020$5,935 $224,930 +0.1%
2019-- $224,610 +558.1%
2018$1,037 $34,130

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,138/mo
Principal & interest
$1670
Property taxes
$402
HOA Fees
$66
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $330,900

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,575/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75189