2109 Spring Creek Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$688,000
$654,000 - $722,000
$2,892/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,001/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,001/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
HODA MARDON,
Chapman Hall Realtors
JOAN KAPLAN, 287479
Bolst, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Bookcases
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,785
- Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Dimensions: 217 x 90
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 112 16 006
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Service, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Leafmore
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2024 | Sold | $647,000-0.4%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Pending sale | $649,900$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,900+26.2%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Sold | $515,000+15.7%$289/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Sold | $445,000+152.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/1997 | Sold | $176,500+34.2%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/1993 | Sold | $131,500$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,028 +73.6% | $264,560 +29.6% |
| 2024 | $6,929 -24.5% | $204,200 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $9,184 +12.2% | $200,080 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $8,186 +469.4% | $178,000 +29% |
| 2021 | $1,438 -0.4% | $137,960 -3.9% |
| 2020 | $1,443 +2.9% | $143,520 -12.3% |
| 2019 | $1,403 +1.4% | $163,720 +24.9% |
| 2018 | $1,383 -8.8% | $131,120 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $1,517 +7.1% | $121,920 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $122,880 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $122,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,200 +18.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,320 |
| 2010 | $1,204 | $103,320 |
| 2009 | $1,204 +10.2% | $103,320 |
| 2008 | $1,093 -63.8% | $103,320 |
| 2007 | $3,021 | $103,320 |
| 2006 | $3,021 +3.1% | $103,320 |
| 2005 | $2,930 +8.3% | $103,320 +5.7% |
| 2004 | $2,706 -12.8% | $97,720 -12.2% |
| 2003 | $3,103 +16.5% | $111,320 |
| 2002 | $2,664 +64.7% | $111,320 +37% |
| 2001 | $1,618 | $81,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur