Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,695/mo

    Fees may apply

    2109 W Danbury Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85023

    3beds
    1,175sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Eat in kitchenSpacious backyardThree bedroomOutdoor screened patioMaster has walk-in showerStorage shedSpacious family room
    Near 21st Ave and Bell Rd. Super functional three bedroom, one and 3/4 baths. Master has walk-in shower. Eat in kitchen, spacious family room, outdoor screened patio and spacious backyard and storage shed. Great location close to 101 and I17 access. Total monthly rent $1780.43 which includes monthly admin fee and Resident Benefit Package. Move In Funds: $1695.00 Security Deposit $300.00 Pet deposit $30.00 Pet rent, per pet. $150.00 1x Admin fee $55.00 Application fee per adult occupant. Pets are subject to owner approval
    51 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20807149

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Price change$1,695-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$1,790+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for rent$1,750-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$1,785$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for rent$1,785+42.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Success Property Brokers #5915230 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Success Property Brokers #5915230 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Sold$128,500+2.9%$109/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5317481 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for sale$124,900+197.4%$106/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Scottsdale #5317481 Report a problem
    10/24/2011Sold$42,000$36/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4435314 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$42,000-8.7%$36/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    3/15/2011Price change$46,000-2.1%$39/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$47,000-5.4%$40/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$49,700-0.2%$42/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Price change$49,800-0.2%$42/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Price change$49,900-2%$42/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    10/17/2010Price change$50,900-0.2%$43/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$51,000-7.3%$43/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Listed for sale$55,000-72.4%$47/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4435314 Report a problem
    11/6/2006Sold$199,000+99.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2002Sold$99,900$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Deer Valley