Well-maintained all brick rancher situated on a spacious .36 acre lot. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional and inviting floor plan featuring a large living room filled with natural light and a charming dining area perfect for everyday living. Step outside to an exceptional backyard generous in size with a patio ideal for gatherings, relaxation, and taking in the beautiful views. The outdoor space provides endless possibilities for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the privacy and open feel. Solid construction, great layout, and a standout lot make this property a wonderful place to call home. New HVAC 2024 and New Water Heater 2025
For sale
Price cut: $3.1K (5/6)
$414,900
2109 Zion Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81507
3beds
2baths
1,194sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.36 Acres Lot
$408,600 Zestimate®
$347/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful viewsCharming dining areaWell-maintained all brick rancher
- 11 days |
- 728 |
- 44 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KARIE O'CONNOR 970-216-2233,
KARIE HILL O'CONNOR REAL ESTATE
Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20261979
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: None
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x12
Family room
- Dimensions: 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.5x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Mud Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Laminate Counters, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,194
- Total interior livable area: 1,194 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Shed
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: .34
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 294714311005
- Zoning description: rsf
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1963
- Region: Grand Junction
- Elevation: 4400
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $347/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,420
- Annual tax amount: $1,646
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$408,600
$388,000 - $429,000
$1,934/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $414,900-0.7%$347/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20261979 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $418,000+114.4%$350/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20261979 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2016 | Sold | $195,000-3.5%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2016 | Price change | $202,000+1%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2016 | Price change | $200,000-1%$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2016 | Price change | $202,000+0%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2016 | Price change | $201,999-1%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Price change | $204,000+1%$171/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2016 | Price change | $202,000+0%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2016 | Price change | $201,9000%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Price change | $202,000-3.3%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Price change | $208,900-0.5%$175/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $209,900+1.4%$176/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2015 | Listing removed | $206,900$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $206,900-1.5%$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2015 | Listing removed | $210,000$176/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2014 | Price change | $210,000-3.2%$176/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $217,000+41.4%$182/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2003 | Sold | $153,500+9.7%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2002 | Sold | $139,900+41.3%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/1999 | Sold | $99,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 -1.8% | $23,640 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $1,677 +19.8% | $22,350 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,399 -3.2% | $23,180 +50.7% |
| 2022 | $1,445 +12.9% | $15,380 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $15,820 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $1,280 +14.9% | $14,400 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $14,500 +18.9% |
| 2018 | $1,115 +16% | $12,190 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $961 | $12,430 +8.2% |
| 2016 | $961 -0.6% | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $967 +12.7% | $11,490 +12.6% |
| 2014 | $858 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,200 -23.4% |
| 2012 | $1,014 | $13,320 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,320 -17.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,210 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,210 +14.5% |
| 2008 | $1,086 -11.9% | $14,160 |
| 2007 | $1,232 +19.1% | $14,160 +19.8% |
| 2006 | $1,034 -9.1% | $11,820 |
| 2005 | $1,138 +34% | $11,820 +27.9% |
| 2004 | $849 -16% | $9,240 -12.8% |
| 2003 | $1,011 +32.9% | $10,600 +20.9% |
| 2002 | $760 -18.5% | $8,770 -6.1% |
| 2001 | $933 | $9,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,150/mo
Principal & interest
$2008
Property taxes
$142
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81507