21093 N WILLOW Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,164/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,164/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,164/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,342/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,342/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carol Martin 480-216-7620,
Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC
Robin R. Rotella, SA631992000
Keller Williams Integrity First
Marie Groves, SA716728000
Keller Williams Integrity First

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,297
- Total interior livable area: 2,297 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 7,856 sqft
- Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 51212037
- Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Community
- Community features: Pool, Pickleball, Lake, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Maricopa
- Subdivision: PROVINCE PARCEL 8
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $856 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
- Association name: Province
- Association phone: 520-568-8315
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2025 | Sold | $435,000-3.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Contingent | $449,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Price change | $449,900-4.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,900-4.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $489,999$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Price change | $489,999-2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $499,999-4.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $525,000-4.4%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,000+35.8%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $404,380$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,837 +3.6% | $35,200 +0.7% |
| 2025 | $2,739 +2.7% | $34,953 -18.8% |
| 2024 | $2,668 +2054.2% | $43,065 +30.2% |
| 2023 | $124 -2% | $33,084 +368.5% |
| 2022 | $126 +4.4% | $7,062 |
| 2021 | $121 +7.7% | $7,062 |
| 2020 | $112 -2.8% | $7,062 +1161.1% |
| 2019 | $116 -1.7% | $560 |
| 2018 | $118 +9.1% | $560 |
| 2017 | $108 | $560 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Province