Skip main navigation
Sold for $680,000
  • $680,000

    211 28th Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

    4beds
    2,448sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $680,000 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $3,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,000

    $632,000 - $728,000

    $3,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring ALL your toys! Welcome to your dream home in Rifle! Nestled at the end of a quiet and private cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers over 2,400 square feet of single-level living with space, comfort, and style throughout. All of this with NO HOA! Assumable Solar Panel lease for a very low payment, lowering monthly utility bills substantially and easy living. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the extra parking areas on both sides of the property and the oversized two-car garage, complete with a 220V outlet and ample storage. Inside, the open and inviting floor plan features solid wood finishes, generous living spaces, and thoughtful design that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. Step outside through double doors to a large covered back deck, where you'll enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views -- the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The fully landscaped and fenced front and back yards offer plenty of space to play, garden, or relax, and even include a spacious dog run for your four-legged family members. This home has been lovingly cared for and recently updated with a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, brand-new carpet, and a high-end whole-home water filtration system, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Move-in ready and full of charm, this is a rare opportunity to own a home that truly has it all. Come see it today -- you just might fall in love. Inspected, approved, ready for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trevor Carter (970)274-4407,

    Eagle West Realty

    Bought with:

    Anne Anderson, FA.1323564

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 190453

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,448
    • Total interior livable area: 2,448 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217704425005
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$680,000-2.2%$278/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190453 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$695,000$284/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190453 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$695,000-3.1%$284/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190453 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$717,000$293/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190453 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$717,000$293/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190453 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$717,000-2.7%$293/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190453 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$737,000+119.3%$301/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #190453 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Sold$336,000-4%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2017Pending sale$350,000$143/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Out West, Inc. #148103 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$350,000$143/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Out West, Inc. #148103 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,102 -8.5%$31,480 -8.5%
    2023$2,299 -7.7%$34,420 +13.7%
    2022$2,490 +22.6%$30,280 -2.8%
    2021$2,030 $31,150 +12.2%
    2020$2,030 $27,760
    2019$2,030 +5.7%$27,760 +1.9%
    2018$1,922 -0.4%$27,240
    2017$1,929 +10.7%$27,240 +7.1%
    2016$1,743 $25,430
    2015-- $25,430 +37.6%
    2014-- $18,480
    2013-- $18,480 -22.2%
    2012-- $23,750
    2011-- $23,750 -33.5%
    2010$1,807 +36.5%$35,690
    2009$1,323 +1.3%$35,690 +41.3%
    2008$1,306 +25.7%$25,260
    2007$1,039 $25,260 +23.9%
    2006-- $20,390
    2005-- $20,390 +6.9%
    2004-- $19,070
    2003-- $19,070 -13.7%
    2002$392 $22,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81650