Located in the heart of Alabaster, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials! Featuring all bedrooms upstairs, this layout provides great separation between living and sleeping spaces. The kitchen is equipped with beautiful granite countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious yard, ideal for gatherings, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Best of all NO HOA! This home is a great opportunity whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to invest in a prime location. Don’t miss it!
For sale
$244,900
211 7th St NW, Alabaster, AL 35007
3beds
1,712sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.25 Acres Lot
$241,800 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All bedrooms upstairsSpacious yard
- 14 days |
- 1,597 |
- 82 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenni Barrera 205-276-0374,
BluePrint Realty Company
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21451129
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Master Bathroom
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: None
Features
- None, Smooth Ceilings, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,712
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2+ story
- Patio & porch: Open (DECK), Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 137353006011.000
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Alabaster Gardens
Location
- Region: Alabaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,650
- Annual tax amount: $1,068
- Price range: $244.9K - $244.9K
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
$241,800
$230,000 - $254,000
$1,660/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $244,900+63.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2018 | Sold | $150,000-9.1%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Pending sale | $165,000$96/sqft |
Source: Birmingham - Alabaster #805865 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000-77.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Metro South #805865 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2013 | Sold | $745,000+583.5%$435/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2002 | Sold | $109,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 -0.1% | $19,780 -0.1% |
| 2024 | $1,069 +7.1% | $19,800 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $998 +6.2% | $18,480 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $940 +13.1% | $17,400 +13.1% |
| 2021 | $831 -0.5% | $15,380 -0.5% |
| 2020 | $835 +4.5% | $15,460 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $799 | $14,800 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $799 +20.7% | $13,400 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $662 +3.9% | $12,840 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $637 | $12,560 |
| 2013 | $637 -5.3% | $12,560 -5% |
| 2012 | $673 -0.8% | $13,220 -0.8% |
| 2011 | $678 -11.9% | $13,320 -11.3% |
| 2010 | $770 +19.8% | $15,020 +18.6% |
| 2009 | $643 +17.8% | $12,660 +16.6% |
| 2007 | $545 +9.1% | $10,860 -89.2% |
| 2005 | $500 +3.8% | $100,100 +3.4% |
| 2004 | $482 | $96,800 |
| 2003 | $482 +26.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $381 | -- |
| 2001 | $381 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,414/mo
Principal & interest
$1314
Property taxes
$100
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35007