Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $4,200,000

    211 Bennett Road, Freehold, NJ 07728

    --beds
    --baths
    49.98Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    49.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    49.98 Acres of Land For Development in Howell Township. Located Between Fairfield Road and Vanderveer Road. Easy Access to Highway 9, 18, 33, 34, 138, Interstate 195 and the Garden State Parkway.
    459 days
    |
    212
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raymond S Smith 732-747-1000,

    Stafford Smith Commercial Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22503343MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 49.98 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Land Locked
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2100167000000001
      • Zoning description: Residential, Agricultural

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Freehold

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,708,500
      • Annual tax amount: $29,881
      • Date on market: 2/6/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,966/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/8/2025Price change$4,200,000-16%
        Source: MoreMLS #22503343 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Listed for sale$4,999,999+700%
        Source: MoreMLS #22503343 Report a problem
        3/26/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MoreMLS #22326889 Report a problem
        9/26/2023Listed for rent$3,500
        Source: MoreMLS #22326889 Report a problem
        5/17/2018Sold$625,000
        Source: MoreMLS #21641638 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,466 +15.2%$611,700 +15.2%
        2024$9,085 +16%$531,000 +24.1%
        2023$7,835 +6.8%$427,900 +20%
        2022$7,339 -1.8%$356,600 +7.6%
        2021$7,474 +12.2%$331,300 +22%
        2020$6,659 +6.4%$271,600 -5%
        2019$6,258 $285,800 +2.7%
        2018$6,258 -3.5%$278,400 +1.7%
        2017$6,483 +0.3%$273,700 +1.4%
        2016$6,461 -2.7%$270,000 +1.4%
        2015$6,643 -1%$266,200 +5.6%
        2014$6,709 $252,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Ardena

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable