Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    $599,000

    211 Breed Road, Harrisville, NH 03450

    3beds
    2,346sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1830
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully appointed spa-inspired bathTwo second-floor bedroomsNew roofMasterfully reimaginedCustom glass-enclosed showerExquisitely renovatedDesigner gourmet kitchen
    Exquisitely renovated and masterfully reimagined, this exceptional residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy refined living just 0.2 miles from the pristine shores and public boat launch of Silver Lake. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated in this comprehensive transformation, seamlessly blending modern sophistication with the home’s original charm and character. The heart of the home is a designer gourmet kitchen, featuring elegant granite countertops, an expansive center island, and premium stainless steel appliances—perfectly suited for both intimate gatherings and elevated entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, complete with a beautifully appointed spa-inspired bath showcasing stone surfaces and a custom glass-enclosed shower. Additional living spaces are equally impressive, with two second-floor bedrooms and a versatile first-floor office or study that can effortlessly function as a guest suite. Potential configuration for ADU or In-Law suite. Designed for comfort and convenience, the home includes a second custom full bath, a stylish half bath with first-floor laundry, and all-new mechanical systems. Upgrades include new wiring, plumbing, and an efficient heating and cooling system featuring propane heat, an electric heat pump, and supplemental baseboards. Home has standby generator for added peace of mind. Warmth and ambiance abound with a pellet stove insert set within the living room’s hearth, complemented by a classic wood-burning fireplace in the formal dining room. Step outside to a newly constructed deck—an inviting space to relax and unwind in a peaceful setting. Additional enhancements include a new roof, windows, insulation, and flooring, ensuring turnkey ease for years to come. All just a short stroll to the sparkling waters of Silver Lake, this property embodies the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and timeless New England appeal—ideal as a year-round residence or an elegant guest house for a Silver Lake home.
    31 days
    |
    1,752
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Goodell,

    EXP Realty Cell:603-313-7541

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083790MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Pellet Stove, Wood, Direct Vent, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Light, Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Partial,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,186
      • Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,346
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Crushed Stone
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 240
      Lot
      • Size: 2.04 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sloped, Wooded, Near Paths, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: HARRM00040L000102S000017
      • Zoning description: ZONE 1
      • Other equipment: Standby Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete, Granite, Stone
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1830

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,330
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$599,000+132.2%$255/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5083790 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Sold$258,000+35.8%$110/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5019111 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Contingent$190,000$81/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5019111 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Listed for sale$190,000$81/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5019111 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$117 -4.1%$9,700
        2023$122 +2.5%$9,700 +51.6%
        2022$119 +5.3%$6,400
        2021$113 $6,400
        2020$113 +1.8%$6,400
        2019$111 +3.7%$6,400
        2018$107 +4.9%$6,400 +10.3%
        2016$102 $5,800
        2015$102 +2%$5,800
        2014$100 -4.8%$5,800
        2013$105 -54.9%$5,800 -63.3%
        2012$233 +0.9%$15,800
        2011$231 +2.7%$15,800
        2010$225 +7.7%$15,800
        2009$209 $15,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03450