Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    211 Cave Valley Rd, Byrdstown, TN 38549

    4beds
    3,160sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    2.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large storage roomMain-level living homeSplit layout provides privacyStainless appliancesGranite counter topsDedicated laundry roomTwo-car attached garage
    A Country Retreat near Dale Hollow Lake. Beautiful 3160 Sq. Foot Home on 2.26 Acres Near Dale Hollow Lake – Byrdstown, Tennessee This stunning main-level living home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Tennessee charm, all just 1 mile off Hwy 111 and minutes from the lake. Featuring a 3-bedroom, 2 bath split/open floor plan, this home is designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room with a fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the open kitchen (with custom cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless appliances) and dining area. The split layout provides privacy, with the primary suite on one side and additional bedrooms on the other. An office and a dedicated laundry room add convenience and functionality to the main level. A two-car attached garage provides easy access, while the finished basement expands your living space dramatically, -complete with a large living area, a full bath, large storage room and a drive-in
    29 days
    |
    464
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Smith,

    Pink Horse Realty 931-864-7465

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 243641MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,160
      • Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Basement, Detached, Garage, Main Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Garden
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: No Water Frontage View Description
      • Water view: No Water Frontage View Description
      • Waterfront features: No Water Frontage View Description
      Lot
      • Size: 2.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.26 acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded, Cleared, Views, Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 061.42

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $332,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,419
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$625,000+41566.7%$198/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #243641 Report a problem
        9/11/2020Sold$1,500+25%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/14/2017Sold$1,200-99.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/12/2016Sold$215,000+1947.6%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/2007Sold$10,500$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,419 $83,000
        2024$1,419 -4.8%$83,000 -5%
        2023$1,491 -3.1%$87,400 +36.8%
        2022$1,539 $63,875
        2021$1,539 $63,875
        2020$1,539 +14%$63,875 +16.4%
        2019$1,350 +43%$54,875
        2018$944 +3.7%$54,875 +12.7%
        2017$910 0%$48,675
        2016$910 0%$48,675 0%
        2015$910 $48,676
        2014$910 $48,676
        2013-- $48,676
        2012-- $48,676 -2.4%
        2011$833 +17.6%$49,873
        2010$708 $49,873
        2009$708 +1023.9%$49,873 +1023.5%
        2008$63 -23.7%$4,439
        2007$83 +99.3%$4,439 +99.2%
        2006$41 $2,228
        2005$41 -5.3%$2,228 +8%
        2004$44 -75%$2,063
        2002$175 $2,063
        2001-- $2,063 -75%
        2000-- $8,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38549

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable