Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $824,200

    211 Flocktown Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853

    5beds
    3,756sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $824,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $5,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $824,200

    $775,000 - $882,000

    $5,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 5 bedroom Colonial in Cucinella School District offering full brick front, 40x15 Sunlit Conservatory addition w kitchenette wet bar and skylights leading to 28x15 deck overlooking just under an acre of parklike property w public utilities. Elegant entrance foyer leading to spacious floor plan for entertaining. 4 spacious bedrooms on the 2nd floor, 5th bedroom on the 1st floor that can be used as an office, bedroom or possible in-law nanny suite, family room w gas brick surround fireplace and built-in cabinetry, spacious kitchen, formal dining and living room, 1st-floor laundry room with outside entrance, full partially finished basement, including basement addition under conservatory addition, Culligan water softener, whole house generator, and newer roof. Convenient location to highways. Hardwood floors on second floor recently installed. All brand new stainless steel appliances.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,756 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38000131300008

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2020Sold$450,000-5.3%$120/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3604258 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Listed for sale$475,000$126/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3604258 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,740 $508,100
    2024$14,740 +2.3%$508,100
    2023$14,410 +2.9%$508,100
    2022$14,008 +2.8%$508,100
    2021$13,632 +2.7%$508,100
    2020$13,272 +2.3%$508,100
    2019$12,977 +2.2%$508,100
    2018$12,697 +3.1%$508,100
    2017$12,311 +2.1%$508,100
    2016$12,062 +0.9%$508,100
    2015$11,956 +1.1%$508,100
    2014$11,829 -0.3%$508,100
    2013$11,869 +0.1%$508,100
    2012$11,854 +0.6%$508,100
    2011$11,778 +3.4%$508,100
    2010$11,392 +1.3%$508,100 -11.6%
    2009$11,243 $574,500
    2008-- $574,500 +63.3%
    2007-- $351,700
    2006-- $351,700
    2005-- $351,700
    2004-- $351,700 +14%
    2003-- $308,500
    2002-- $308,500
    2001-- $308,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853