Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,000

    211 Golf Ct, Cold Spring, MN 56320

    2beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 2004
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $305,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,700

    $290,000 - $321,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Bought with:

    Lynn Feldhege

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6652292MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48297030250

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cold Spring
    • Subdivision: River Oaks Villa 7

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold$295,000+33.8%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6652292 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Sold$220,500-0.7%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5624484 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Pending sale$222,000
    Source: Premier Real Estate Services #5624484 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$222,000+9.9%
    7/25/2018Sold$202,000-3.8%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4934530 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Price change$209,900-4.1%
    Source: Central MN Realty LLC #4934530 Report a problem
    3/31/2018Listed for sale$218,900+83.9%
    Source: Central MN Realty LLC #4934530 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Sold$119,000+3.5%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/6/2018Listed for sale$115,000
    Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #4897236 Report a problem
    1/6/2018Pending sale$115,000
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$115,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,006 +4%$263,500 +3.9%
    2023$2,890 +15.5%$253,600 +25.9%
    2022$2,502 $201,400
    2021$2,502 +2.3%$201,400 +1.6%
    2020$2,446 $198,200 +3%
    2019$2,446 +3.6%$192,500 +18.5%
    2018$2,360 -2.2%$162,400 +5.3%
    2017$2,414 +5%$154,200
    2016$2,298 --
    2015$2,298 --
    2014$2,298 +34.4%--
    2013$1,710 -2.6%--
    2012$1,756 -0.1%--
    2011$1,758 +0.5%--
    2010$1,750 +7.6%--
    2009$1,626 +7.5%--
    2008$1,512 +4.4%--
    2007$1,448 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56320