Skip main navigation
Active
  • $134,999

    211 Hilltop St, Rutherford, TN 38369

    3beds
    1baths
    1,346sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $134,100 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated bathroomGreat entertaining spaceModern farmhouse charmOversized islandPatio areaStylish backsplashNeutral colors
    Beautifully updated home featuring modern farmhouse charm and functional living spaces throughout! Spacious open concept kitchen with oversized island, updated cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and great entertaining space. Updated bathroom, neutral colors, modern fixtures, and spacious bedrooms. Major updates include new CH&A in 24 and new Roof in 23. Large fenced backyard with patio area and mature shade trees make this property move in ready!
    11 days
    |
    662
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ABBEY MCWHERTER 731-504-9655,

    CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY 731-885-8000

    Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 46368

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Vinyl
      • Windows: Standard With Storm
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 012.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rutherford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $100/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $71,000
      • Annual tax amount: $444
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $134,100

        $127,000 - $141,000

        $1,163/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$134,999+160.9%$100/sqft
        Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID #46368 Report a problem
        6/28/2022Sold$51,750$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$678 +10.6%$17,750
        2024$613 -2.8%$17,750 +42.3%
        2023$630 +1.4%$12,475
        2022$622 $12,475
        2021$622 $12,475
        2020$622 +3.1%$12,475
        2019$603 +1.3%$12,475 +4.2%
        2018$595 +0%$11,975
        2017$595 +59.9%$11,975
        2016$372 -29.2%$11,975
        2015$525 $11,975
        2014$525 -7.6%$11,975 -6.3%
        2013$568 +2.2%$12,775 +0%
        2011$556 +1.2%$12,774
        2010$549 +12.3%$12,774
        2009$489 $12,774 +0.2%
        2008-- $12,749 +11.3%
        2007$440 +12.6%$11,451
        2006$390 +5.9%$11,451
        2005$369 -5.6%$11,451
        2004$390 +5.2%$11,451 +5.2%
        2002$371 $10,882
        2001-- $10,882 -75%
        2000-- $43,528

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38369

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable