Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $150,000

    211 Holcomb Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $145,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    38 days
    |
    73
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elda Ramirez,

    Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    Source: Carpet Capital AOR,MLS#: 135271MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range Combo-Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater

Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport - 1 Car
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 1.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.27
      • Features: Cleared-Mostly
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1130601030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $133,727
      • Annual tax amount: $2,024
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Possession at Closing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $145,400

        $138,000 - $153,000

        $1,189/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$150,000
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #135271 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$150,000+163.6%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #135271 Report a problem
        10/5/2016Listing removed$56,900
        Source: Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton #108396 Report a problem
        9/14/2016Pending sale$56,900+13.8%
        9/8/2016Sold$50,000-12.1%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #108396 Report a problem
        8/12/2016Listed for sale$56,900

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,178 +11.5%$53,491 +56.2%
        2024$1,056 +37.6%$34,242 +22.9%
        2023$768 +26.1%$27,870 +35.1%
        2022$609 -3.3%$20,634
        2021$629 +3.7%$20,634 +5.4%
        2020$607 -1.6%$19,579
        2019$617 +1.6%$19,579
        2018$607 -1.6%$19,579
        2017$617 +102.5%$19,579 +7.3%
        2016$305 $18,241
        2014$305 -0.5%$18,241
        2013$306 $18,241
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30721

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable