Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $649,900

    211 Holly Ridge Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    3beds
    2,179sqft
    Modular
    Built in 2017
    6.88 Acres Lot
    $649,800 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $2,455 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,800

    $617,000 - $682,000

    $2,455/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Front porch presence. Fireside comfort. Forever-home feeling. Welcome to 211 Holly Ridge Road—where privacy, character, and everyday comfort come together in a setting that just feels right. From the moment you arrive, the details start telling the story… a big covered front porch anchored by stone veneer columns, a bold red front door, and a homesite surrounded by mostly wooded acreage that gives you space to breathe. This is the kind of place where mornings start slow and evenings linger a little longer. Step inside and you’re immediately drawn to the heart of the home—a warm and inviting living room featuring a stone fireplace, beamed ceiling, and paddle fan overhead, creating a space that feels both elevated and comfortable. The layout flows effortlessly into the kitchen, where bar seating, stainless appliances, and thoughtful design make it perfect for gathering. Function meets flexibility with a dedicated home office, plus an expanded pantry/laundry room complete with a sink—because the little things matter more than people admit. The split-bedroom floorplan offers privacy, while the owner’s suite delivers a true retreat with direct access to the screened-in rear porch, a stand-alone soaking tub, custom tile flooring, and a furniture-style double vanity that brings a touch of luxury to everyday living. And that back porch? It’s the kind of feature that changes how you live—screened, covered, and accessible from both the living room AND the owner’s suite, seamlessly connecting indoor comfort with outdoor peace. Step outside and it only gets better… A big fenced backyard is ready for fun, while the concrete fire pit sitting area sets the stage for nights you won’t want to end. Beyond the yard, private trails lead down to a creek, giving you your own slice of nature right out your back door. Need more space down the road? You’ve got it—an expansive unfinished upstairs area is already in place and ready for whatever comes next. Add in a side-load two-car garage, ceiling fans in every bedroom, quality modular construction, and a fully encapsulated crawlspace for improved efficiency and peace of mind, and you’ve got a home that checks boxes you didn’t even know you had. This isn’t just a great house on a great lot—this is a place where the possibilities are wide open, and the lifestyle is already waiting. Because at the end of the day, “home isn’t where you live… it’s where life feels right.”

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Matthew Hanks 704-931-5325,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Hefner

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4355360MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,179
    • Total interior livable area: 2,179 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,179
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6.88 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197322
    • Zoning: R-20

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$649,900$298/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4355360 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$649,900$298/sqft
    3/30/2026Contingent$649,900$298/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #4355360 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$649,900+1610.3%$298/sqft
    7/7/2015Sold$38,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,334 +2.9%$501,320
    2024$5,184 +1.9%$501,320
    2023$5,088 +38.6%$501,320 +77.5%
    2022$3,671 -1.1%$282,400
    2021$3,711 +8.6%$282,400
    2020$3,417 -10.6%$282,400
    2019$3,824 +54.6%$282,400 +57.9%
    2018$2,474 +358.4%$178,877 +358.4%
    2017$540 $39,025
    2016$540 $39,025 +0.5%
    2014$540 $38,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28034