For sale
$69,000
211 Jacinto Rd, Booneville, MS 38829
2beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$72/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
City limitsSpacious lotOutdoor living
- 246 days |
- 186 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Williford 662-416-6850,
United Country Compass Realty Group 662-416-8193
Source: NMMLS,MLS#: 25-3235
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Details: Carport: None, Garage: None
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 280' x 125' x 243' x 80'
Details
- Parcel number: 06020610 04600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Booneville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $72/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,140
- Annual tax amount: $977
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,059/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $69,000-13.5%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $79,750-11.1%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $89,750$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $978 +20.9% | $6,021 +20.9% |
| 2023 | $808 | $4,979 |
| 2022 | $808 | $4,979 |
| 2021 | $808 +146.4% | $4,979 |
| 2020 | $328 +6.8% | $4,979 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $307 | $4,664 +50% |
| 2016 | -- | $3,109 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,109 -7.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,363 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,363 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,363 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,363 +12.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,991 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,991 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,991 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,991 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,991 |
| 2002 | $176 | $2,991 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,991 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38829