Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $439,900

    211 James Rd, Lewisburg, PA 17837

    4beds
    2,362sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $429,400 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageSparkling inground poolBeautiful four seasons roomFinished lower levelSpacious lotFlexible living spaceSecond-floor laundry
    Tucked away on a spacious lot in a desirable Lewisburg neighborhood, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step into the beautiful four seasons room overlooking the private backyard oasis, complete with a sparkling inground pool—perfect for summer entertaining. The home features a spacious primary suite with a luxurious en-suite bath and generous closet space. Upstairs, you'll love the convenience of second-floor laundry, while the finished lower level adds flexible living space ideal for a game room, office, or guest retreat. With a two-car garage, ample storage throughout, and room to grow both inside and out, this home truly checks all the boxes. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-appointed home in one of Lewisburg
    310 days
    |
    54
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott R Appleman,

    Red Realty Group, LTD 570-490-1125

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-101937

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Heated Sunroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Extra Closets
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 164.97
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 14.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 109.18
      • Dimensions: 10.3 x 10.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 139.08
      • Dimensions: 11.4 x 12.2
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 102.11
      • Dimensions: 10.1 x 10.11
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 19.2
      • Dimensions: 6.4 x 3
      Bathroom
      • Description: Washer, dryer
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 78.86
      • Dimensions: 7.8 x 10.11
      Dining area
      • Description: Could be family room, fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170.82
      • Dimensions: 14.6 x 11.7
      Other
      • Description: Lighted mirror
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 41.87
      • Dimensions: 5.3 x 7.9
      Family room
      • Description: Built-ins
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 306.25
      • Dimensions: 24.5 x 12.5
      Kitchen
      • Description: Large eat-in area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 450.12
      • Dimensions: 37.2 x 12.1
      Library
      • Description: Could be 5th bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135.52
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 11.2
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 202.34
      • Dimensions: 15.1 x 13.4
      Storage room
      • Description: shelving galore
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 116.37
      • Dimensions: 7.1 x 16.39
      Storage room
      • Description: more shelving
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Sunroom
      • Description: Heated, four seasons
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 276.33
      • Dimensions: 15.1 x 18.3
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 6 x 12
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s), Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet W/W, Laminate, Granite/Quartz/Stone
      • Windows: Thermal
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Dining Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,362
      • Total interior livable area: 2,362 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,044
      • Finished area below ground: 318

Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 002-043-001.106
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,743
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All kitchen appliances, washer, dryer
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $429,400

        $408,000 - $451,000

        $2,799/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Pending sale$439,900$186/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-101937 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$439,900-7.4%$186/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-101937 Report a problem
        7/12/2025Listed for sale$474,900$201/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-101937 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Listing removed$474,900$201/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-98572 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Price change$474,900-4.8%$201/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-98572 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Listed for sale$499,000+18.5%$211/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-98572 Report a problem
        7/18/2023Sold$421,000+0.3%$178/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-94146 Report a problem
        5/31/2023Contingent$419,900$178/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-94146 Report a problem
        5/24/2023Listed for sale$419,900$178/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-94146 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,668 +0.2%$193,500
        2024$5,658 +5.6%$193,500
        2023$5,360 +0.2%$193,500
        2022$5,350 -2.3%$193,500
        2021$5,474 +178.4%$193,500
        2020$1,966 -42.6%$193,500
        2019$3,427 +1.7%$193,500
        2018$3,369 $193,500
        2017-- $193,500
        2016-- $193,500
        2015-- $193,500
        2014-- $193,500
        2013-- $193,500
        2012-- $193,500
        2011-- $193,500
        2010-- $193,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17837

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable