Level up your college experience at Crawford Edge! Our all-inclusive rent makes budgeting easy, so you can focus on your schedule! This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom floor plan gives everyone their own private space while still offering the perfect setup for roommates and study sessions.
Located in the heart of the vibrant Clemson community, Crawford Edge is designed to enhance your everyday college experience. Stay close to campus and enjoy an easy commute with convenient access to the local CATbus, making getting to class simple and stress-free. Whether you're heading to class, meeting friends, or catching a game, everything you need is just minutes away.
Spots fill fast schedule your tour today and see why Crawford Edge is the perfect place to call home this school year!
Apartment for rent
$795/mo
Fees may apply
211 Kelly Rd #1B0879923, Clemson, SC 29631
4beds
1,398sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
What's special
- 71 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, AcceptsElectronicPayments, Balcony, Charcoal Grills, Electricity included in rent, Exam Quiet Hours, Exciting Community Events, Exterior Type: Student, Fully Equipped Kitchen, GPA Discounts, Garbage included in rent, Garden, Internet included in rent, Parking, PetsAllowed, Smart Technology in apartments, UtilitiesPaid, Water included in rent
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Internet, Water
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 16 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $795+13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29631