Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    211 Lawnsdale Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

    5beds
    0baths
    0.45Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1985
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    211 Lawnsdale Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 is a vacant land home that contains 1,512 sq ft and was built in 1985. It contains 5 bedrooms and 0 bathroom. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,925/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Ceiling-High
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1134500100018002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity on Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kyle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Stories Lookup: 1
    • Utilities: Phone Available, Electricity on Property
    • Interior Features: Ceiling-High
    • View: No View
    • Kitchen Appliances: Single Oven
    • Parking Features: Outside
    • Construction: Single Wide
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Ownership Type: Fee-Simple
    • Ownership type: Fee-Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Austin Report a problem
    6/1/2023Sold--
    Source: Realty Austin solds #3703523_78640 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Pending sale$125,000$83/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #3703523 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Austin Report a problem
    5/22/2023Pending sale$125,000$83/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3703523 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$125,000+39%$83/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3703523 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listing removed$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: Demi Moore Properties #5773671 Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listed for sale$89,900+32.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Demi Moore Properties #5773671 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Listing removed$68,000$45/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2711543 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Price change$68,000+36%$45/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2711543 Report a problem
    6/14/2012Price change$50,000-26.5%$33/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2711543 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Price change$68,000+61.9%$45/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2711543 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Listed for sale$42,000$28/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #2711543 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $147,120 +5.1%
    2024$2,501 +44.1%$140,000 +39.2%
    2023$1,735 +1684.6%$100,540 +103.1%
    2022$97 -28.2%$49,513 +10%
    2021$136 +5.5%$45,012 +10%
    2020$128 +3.4%$40,920 +10%
    2019$124 +0.4%$37,200
    2018$124 -87.1%$37,200 +77.1%
    2017$961 +103.9%$21,000
    2016$471 +75%$21,000
    2015$269 $21,000 +75%
    2014$269 $12,000
    2013-- $12,000
    2012-- $12,000
    2011-- $12,000
    2010-- $12,000
    2009-- $12,000
    2007-- $12,000
    2006-- $12,000
    2005-- $12,000
    2004-- $12,000 +200%
    2003-- $4,000
    2002-- $4,000
    2001-- $4,000 -11.1%
    2000-- $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78640