Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $18.5K (5/7)
    $350,000

    211 Lesnett Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    3beds
    1,335sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $347,400 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous brick ranchGas rangeNeutral paint choicesArea for home officeLarge storage closetLarge windowsHardwood floors
    Move right in to this gorgeous brick ranch, ideally located near the Rec center, I-79, And all the shopping and restaurants in bridgeville. This home, is move-in ready, bright, fresh and professionally landscaped. You’ll enjoy the large windows and hardwood floors, the kitchen has plenty of counter space, stainless steel appliances, gas range, tons of oak cabinets, and an eat in area- w egress to side and back yard for easy grilling and entertaining. Large New driveway, garage doors and side man door to your separate storage room for trash and outdoor equipment, driveway is easy-in and out can fit 6-7 cars or you can turn around in, The bedrooms are spacious- there is beautiful wall detail and paneling throughout the home, neutral paint choices, a huge gameroom w recessed lighting for movie nights, W area for home office, large storage closet, full bath and a huge laundry room/ mud room to enter from garage for all your equipment/ shoes etc- buyers will appreciate the 23x13, oversized one car garage w extra 7x7 storage area within garage and Sep storage area for trash cans under the front stairs, Driveway. Rooms are neutral and new furnace was just installed last week. New sewer line. Convenient location, solid well built, brick ranch home! Move right in and RELAX! This home has an entire whole house exterior french drain. it was dug out and backfilled w 2b limestone
    30 days
    |
    3,256
    |
    117
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Johns 412-831-3800,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 412-831-3800

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1748144MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bonus room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 7x7
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9x9
      Entry foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 4x10
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 23x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16x10
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18x14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,335
      • Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.2744
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0321J00084000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation
      Location
      • Region: Pittsburgh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,269
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,400

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $2,612/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$350,000-5%$262/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1748144 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$368,500-4.3%$276/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1748144 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$385,000+381.3%$288/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1748144 Report a problem
        2/26/2013Sold$80,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,258 +6.6%$80,000
        2024$3,056 +707.5%$80,000
        2023$378 $80,000
        2022$378 $80,000
        2021$378 +2%$80,000
        2020$371 -2%$80,000
        2019$378 -44.7%$80,000
        2018$685 -74%$80,000
        2017$2,632 +595.6%$80,000
        2016$378 -84.6%$80,000
        2015$2,461 +391.3%$80,000
        2014$501 $80,000 -44%
        2013-- $142,900 +33.8%
        2012-- $106,800
        2011-- $106,800
        2010-- $106,800
        2009-- $106,800
        2008-- $106,800
        2007-- $106,800
        2006-- $106,800
        2005-- $106,800
        2004-- $106,800 -12.3%
        2003-- $121,800
        2002-- $121,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15241

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit