Romancoke on the Bay - This wonderful rancher is located on .83 of an acre to give you additional outdoor living space. The 3-bedroom, 2 bath home has been recently painted, new carpet and lighting fixtures. The oversized two car garage is a nice feature as well. It is in move in ready condition. Close to the water will a slight view from the home. Call today for your showing appointment.
Pending
$350,000
211 Long Point Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666
3beds
1,438sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.83 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$6/mo HOA
What's special
Recently paintedNew carpetOversized two car garage
- 13 days |
- 1,396 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Austin 410-829-3136,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 410-643-2244
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDQA2017162
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Water Heater, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Laundry Room
Features
- Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,438
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,438
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1804004779
- Zoning: NC-20
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asbestos
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Major remodel year: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Water/Lake Privileges, Clubhouse, Tot Lots/Playground
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $75 annually
- HOA name: ROMANCOKE ON THE BAY
Location
- Region: Stevensville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $347,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,984
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,300/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $156 +8.4% | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $144 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $144 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $144 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,000 -33.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,000 -16.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $18,000 +17.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,332 +21% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,666 +26.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,000 +23.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,100 +30.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,200 +44.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Romancoke