Price Improvement!! Now offered at 290,000! Investor opportunity in a prime Greenville location just minutes from downtown. 211 Lowndes Hill Road offers immediate livability with room to add value. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living and dining area, and a wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and character to the main living space. The home has been maintained as a rental and is now vacant, clean, and ready for its next owner. With strong bones, a functional layout, and great natural light, this property is ideal for a light cosmetic update or full renovation depending on your vision. Surrounded by renovated homes selling at strong values, this property presents a clear opportunity to build equity in a highly desirable location close to everything Greenville has to offer. Property is being sold as-is. Opportunities like this—clean, well-located, and full of potential—don’t last. Schedule your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/6)
$290,000
211 Lowndes Hill Rd, Greenville, SC 29607
2beds
904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$282,200 Zestimate®
$321/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floors throughoutGreat natural light
- 48 days |
- 502 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Veronica Posey 864-616-6500,
The Posey Group
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1587118
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor
Features
- Countertops-Solid Surface, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 904 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Circular Driveway, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 0192.0007010.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $321/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,054
- Date on market: 4/5/2026
Estimated market value
$282,200
$268,000 - $296,000
$2,430/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+518.6%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2004 | Sold | $48,500+169.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/1998 | Sold | $18,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,054 -0.2% | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $2,059 +4.5% | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $1,970 -12.3% | $93,400 -13.6% |
| 2021 | $2,247 +8.8% | $108,110 +15% |
| 2020 | $2,066 0% | $94,020 |
| 2019 | $2,066 +1.8% | $94,020 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $94,020 +2076.4% |
| 2017 | $2,029 +31.4% | $4,320 -94% |
| 2016 | $1,545 +3% | $72,070 |
| 2015 | $1,499 +0.1% | $72,070 +15% |
| 2014 | $1,498 +17.1% | $62,691 |
| 2013 | $1,280 +4.2% | $62,691 |
| 2012 | $1,228 +2% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,204 +1.5% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,186 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29607