Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,700

    211 Manor Hills Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    3beds
    1,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3.46 Acres Lot
    $319,700 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,700

    $294,000 - $345,000

    $1,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Accepting back-up offers. Beautiful, private 3+ acre lot with brick ranch home. Enjoy the peace & quiet while being only a few minutes to the shops and restaurants in Lillington. This home is looking for some updates to make it shine again! Lots of potential! 3 bedrooms, hardwoods throughout living and dining area. HVAC replaced 2017. $3,000 back in closing costs!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1306400102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• Parking: DW/Gravel
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, County Water
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Main
    • Family Room Floor: Main
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Master Bedroom, 3 Season Room
    • Lot Description: Wooded Lot
    • Style: Ranch
    • Roof: Roof Age 6-10 Years
    • Pool: Above Ground Pool
    • Acres: 3-5.9 Acres
    • Subdivision: Manor Hills
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2019Sold$150,000-3.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2235659 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Pending sale$154,900$92/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2235659 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Price change$154,900-1.3%$92/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2235659 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for sale$157,000$93/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2235659 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Pending sale$157,000$93/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2235659 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for sale$157,000$93/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #2235659 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Pending sale$157,000$93/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2235659 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listed for sale$157,000+12.2%$93/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #2235659 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Listing removed$139,900$83/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1882581 Report a problem
    9/2/2013Price change$139,900-1.8%$83/sqft
    Source: CARSON REALTY GROUP #1882581 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Price change$142,500-3.4%$85/sqft
    8/6/2013Price change$147,500+1.8%$87/sqft
    Source: CARSON REALTY GROUP #1882581 Report a problem
    8/5/2013Price change$144,900-1.8%$86/sqft
    8/3/2013Price change$147,500+1.8%$87/sqft
    Source: CARSON REALTY GROUP #1882581 Report a problem
    8/2/2013Price change$144,900-1.8%$86/sqft
    7/25/2013Price change$147,500-1%$87/sqft
    Source: CARSON REALTY GROUP #1882581 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Price change$149,000-0.7%$88/sqft
    6/27/2013Price change$150,000+0.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Southern Triangle Realty #1882581 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Price change$149,000-2%$88/sqft
    Source: CARSON REALTY GROUP #1882581 Report a problem
    6/21/2013Price change$152,000+2%$90/sqft
    Source: Southern Triangle Realty #1882581 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Price change$149,000-2%$88/sqft
    Source: CARSON REALTY GROUP #1882581 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Price change$152,000+2%$90/sqft
    Source: Southern Triangle Realty #1882581 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Listed for sale$149,000-0.7%$88/sqft
    Source: CARSON REALTY GROUP #1882581 Report a problem
    6/16/2006Sold$150,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,412 +1.4%$189,300
    2024$1,393 $189,300
    2023$1,393 $189,300
    2022$1,393 +23%$189,300 +53.6%
    2021$1,132 $123,220 0%
    2020$1,132 +1.3%$123,240
    2019$1,117 $123,240 +0%
    2018$1,117 +4.6%$123,220
    2017$1,069 $123,220 +2.4%
    2016$1,069 $120,310
    2015-- $120,310
    2014$1,069 $120,310
    2012-- $120,310
    2011-- $120,310
    2010-- $120,310
    2009-- $120,310 +24.5%
    2008-- $96,600
    2007-- $96,600
    2006-- $96,600
    2005-- $96,600
    2004-- $96,600
    2003-- $96,600
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27546