Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    211 NW Gilliland Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    4beds
    1,695sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    9,265.21 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardTraditional floor planStorage shedInviting three-bedroom charmer
    Discover the perfect blend of classic Pensacola charm and smart investing in the heart of Navy Point. This unique property features a 1,095 sq. ft. main residence filled with warmth and character, plus a 600 sq. ft. secondary suite—ideal for rental income, guest accommodations, or multi-generational living. Just minutes from neighborhood waterfronts, parks, and Naval Air Station Pensacola, the location truly can’t be beat. Inside the main home, original hardwood floors run throughout this inviting three-bedroom charmer. The traditional floor plan offers a comfortable, welcoming atmosphere and serves as a blank canvas for your personal updates and vision. The 600 sq. ft. secondary suite provides excellent potential for short- or long-term rentals and includes spacious living areas, a kitchen, and a full bath. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard with a storage shed—perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor entertaining in a private setting. Call today to schedule your private showing.
    28 days
    |
    750
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck Harris 850-384-4101,

    Bill Sheffield Realty

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 681136MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 102.5
      • Dimensions: 10.25 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 256.83
      • Dimensions: 23 x 11.17
      Heating
      • Multi Units, Central
      Cooling
      • Multi Units, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
      Features
      • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), Attached Self Contained Living Area
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Some Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,095
      • Total interior livable area: 1,695 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 9,265.21 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 502s306090068004
      • Zoning description: County,Res Single
      • Special conditions: Standard,Third Party Approval

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Off Grade
      • Roof: Shingle,Hip
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1944

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,581
      • Annual tax amount: $1,438
      • Price range: $325K - $325K
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$325,000+622.2%$192/sqft
        Source: PAR #681136 Report a problem
        5/12/2010Sold$45,000-13.5%$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/22/2010Listed for sale$52,000+85.7%$31/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/21/2004Sold$28,000-52.5%$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/15/2002Sold$59,000+31.1%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/23/1996Sold$45,000$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,438 +1.2%$157,581 +14.2%
        2023$1,421 -12.6%$138,010 +18.4%
        2022$1,627 +8.2%$116,568 +16.7%
        2021$1,503 +11%$99,907 +10.7%
        2020$1,354 +9.8%$90,210 +11.9%
        2019$1,233 $80,646 +6%
        2018$1,233 +3.5%$76,082 +6%
        2017$1,192 +3.3%$71,757 +2.5%
        2016$1,153 +0.7%$70,020 +3.2%
        2015$1,146 $67,866 +2.8%
        2014$1,146 $66,012 +6.8%
        2013-- $61,824
        2012-- $61,824 -5.6%
        2011-- $65,492 -3.5%
        2010-- $67,840 +25.5%
        2009-- $54,077 +0.1%
        2008-- $54,023 +3%
        2007-- $52,450 +2.5%
        2006-- $51,180 +3%
        2005-- $49,690 +3%
        2004-- $48,240 +1.9%
        2003-- $47,340 +5.3%
        2002-- $44,970
        2001-- $44,970 +7.1%
        2000-- $41,990 +16.2%
        1999-- $36,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Navy Point