This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with no HOA and easy access to major highways.
Inside, you'll find fresh interior paint and new LVP flooring throughout, along with an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and kitchen areas. The kitchen has been updated with new countertops, new appliances, and refreshed cabinetry, creating a functional and inviting space for everyday living. Both bathrooms have also been remodeled with modern finishes.
Outside, the large half-acre yard provides plenty of space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the quiet surroundings. A new front door enhances the home's curb appeal and welcoming feel.
If you're looking for an affordable, move-in ready home in Rocky Point, NC with modern updates and a peaceful setting, this one is a must-see.
For sale
$225,000
211 Pond Road, Rocky Point, NC 28457
3beds
1,314sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1999
0.5 Acres Lot
$223,500 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 492 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy Webb 910-279-0587,
Corcoran HM Properties
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100574435
Originating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.7 x 12.11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 12.11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 12.9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5.11 x 12.9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.4 x 12.9
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,314
- Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 113 x 195 x 114 x 194
Details
- Parcel number: 32248258560000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,126
- Annual tax amount: $1,103
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$223,500
$212,000 - $235,000
$1,952/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Contingent | $225,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+113.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Sold | $105,500+0.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Sold | $104,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2020 | Pending sale | $104,900$80/sqft |
Source: Living Seaside Realty Group #100190882 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $104,900$80/sqft |
| 11/8/2019 | Pending sale | $104,900$80/sqft |
| 10/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $104,900+33.6%$80/sqft |
| 7/13/2006 | Sold | $78,500$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $158,214 +62.9% |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $97,126 |
| 2023 | $1,103 +19.5% | $97,126 |
| 2022 | $923 | $97,126 |
| 2021 | $923 | $97,126 |
| 2020 | -- | $97,126 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $97,126 +117.8% |
| 2018 | $1,021 +68.6% | $44,591 |
| 2017 | $606 +0.7% | $44,591 |
| 2016 | $601 | $44,591 |
| 2015 | $601 +41.6% | $44,591 |
| 2014 | $425 | $44,591 |
| 2013 | $425 -9.1% | $44,591 |
| 2012 | $467 | $44,591 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,591 -11.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,452 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28457