Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $525,200

    211 Quail Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $525,200 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,200

    $488,000 - $572,000

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Woodcrest Community! This is an amazing neighborhood that is close to Downtown Raleigh, Lions Park and Greenway trails. There is so much value in this home versus your standard 1 story Ranch. An Office was added in 2002 with a nice high ceiling making this home very functional for anyone who needs a home office! There is also a Screened Porch that overlooks the fully fenced wooded yard. Half of the basement is Finished and just needs new flooring to be a wonderful recreation space! The other half of the basement has all the storage that you could want! There are 3 bedrooms, the office & 1.5 bathrooms on the main level. Hardwood floors throughout and even under the Brand New Carpet that was installed in the bedrooms. Home could use a little TLC and some upgrades, but it's move-in ready and is a fantastic deal for everything that it has and the great location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714374075

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$435,000-3.3%$235/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493861 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Contingent$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493861 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493861 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2493861 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Contingent$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493861 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listed for sale$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493861 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Pending sale$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2493861 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Contingent$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493861 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493861 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,639 +0.4%$414,923
    2024$3,624 -0.7%$414,923 +24.7%
    2023$3,648 +13.4%$332,821 +5.4%
    2022$3,217 +4%$315,761
    2021$3,092 +1.9%$315,761
    2020$3,036 +18.4%$315,761 +43.8%
    2019$2,564 $219,535
    2018$2,564 +11.3%$219,535
    2017$2,304 +2.1%$219,535
    2016$2,257 +19.7%$219,535 +21.8%
    2015$1,886 $180,195
    2014-- $180,195
    2013-- $180,195
    2012-- $180,195
    2011-- $180,195
    2010-- $180,195
    2009-- $180,195
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh