This charming, well-maintained John Houston home is a must-see, nestled in the desirable Phase 2 of Garden Valley Ranch. Conveniently located within walking distance of the elementary and middle schools, the home features a beautiful front entry with stunning wood flooring that leads into a spacious living area. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and a glimpse of the nicely sized backyard and patio. The home boasts a roomy master bedroom and bath, complete with a separate tub and shower, as well as a large closet. Additional features include split bedrooms and another full bath. Schedule your viewing today!
For sale
Price cut: $3.1K (4/9)
$324,900
211 Range Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
3beds
1,578sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
6,316.2 Square Feet Lot
$319,900 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planStunning wood flooringSplit bedroomsSeparate tub and showerLarge closetBeautiful front entry
- 71 days |
- 330 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Wilson 0619856 melessa@worthclark.com,
Worth Clark Realty 800-991-6092
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21198766
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,316.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 248485
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Garden Valley Ranch Ph2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- HOA name: Legacy Prop mangt
- HOA phone: 214-705-1615
Location
- Region: Waxahachie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,428
- Annual tax amount: $6,288
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
- Listing terms: See Agent
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$319,900
$304,000 - $336,000
$2,201/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $324,900-0.9%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21198766 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $328,000-2.2%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21198766 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,500+3.3%$213/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21198766 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900$206/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2019 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 -0.7% | $306,428 -0.7% |
| 2024 | $6,330 -3.9% | $308,488 -3.8% |
| 2023 | $6,586 +13.8% | $320,830 +24.9% |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $256,915 +18.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $216,010 +5.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $205,000 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $4,978 +8.3% | $199,720 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $196,340 +12.2% |
| 2017 | $4,595 +9.2% | $174,920 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $4,207 +29% | $158,890 +10.6% |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $143,640 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $138,670 +869.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,300 -15.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Garden Valley Ranch