Beautifully updated 2,430 sq ft home in Redwater ISD featuring 4–5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and two living areas. Recent updates include a 3-year-old metal roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring throughout, updated fixtures, and a new gas range. Open kitchen with abundant cabinetry, pantry, and breakfast dining. Enjoy a covered front porch and second-story balcony. Located just inside the Redwater city limits.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/18)
$265,000
211 Red River Rd N, Texarkana, TX 75501
4beds
2,430sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.36 Acres Lot
$263,100 Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Second-story balconyUpdated fixturesNew flooring throughoutCovered front porchNew gas rangeBreakfast dining
- 121 days |
- 189 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gloria Hogie 903-280-3388,
RE/MAX Preferred
Source: TMLS,MLS#: 201985
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Utility Room
Bedroom
- Description: 2 Primary Bedrooms,Split Primary Bedroom
Bathroom
- Description: Shower Only,Shower & Tub Combo,Walk-in Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,430
- Total interior livable area: 2,430 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: .36
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 35314
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,904
- Annual tax amount: $3,396
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel, Natural
Estimated market value
$263,100
$250,000 - $276,000
$1,743/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$109/sqft |
Source: TMLS #201985 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $270,000-3.6%$111/sqft |
Source: TMLS #201985 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+154.5%$115/sqft |
Source: TMLS #201985 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $110,000-12%$45/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $125,000-13.8%$51/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $145,000-17.1%$60/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $175,000-7.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $190,000-17.4%$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $230,000$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,396 +19.9% | $212,904 +23.9% |
| 2023 | $2,832 +8.4% | $171,823 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $2,613 +11.8% | $154,922 +15.2% |
| 2021 | $2,337 +2.1% | $134,453 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $2,289 +2.3% | $128,605 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,238 -5.9% | $123,031 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $118,738 -4.1% |
| 2017 | $2,377 +7.8% | $123,759 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $2,205 +3.7% | $120,005 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $118,930 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $113,024 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,024 +1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $111,037 |
| 2011 | -- | $111,037 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,037 |
| 2009 | -- | $111,037 +2.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $108,071 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75501