Step into this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that blends charm, warmth, and modern style. The inviting open-concept layout features a stunning kitchen complete with granite countertops, a large island, and stylish decorative lighting, all flowing seamlessly into the living area. A dedicated dining area sits just off the kitchen, creating an ideal space for gatherings and everyday meals. The spacious living room is highlighted by a large brick fireplace and wooden beams along the ceiling that add striking design and character. Beautiful vinyl flooring in entry, kitchen, dining and living room. Previous owners converted the tandem garage into extra storage with convenient access from inside the home. This is definitely a must-see home offering comfort, style, and timeless appeal.
For sale
Price cut: $7.5K (5/10)
$355,000
211 Rees Ave, Godley, TX 76044
4beds
2,140sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
7,884.36 Square Feet Lot
$353,100 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$15/mo HOA
What's special
Large brick fireplaceGranite countertopsDedicated dining areaStunning kitchenStylish decorative lightingLarge islandInviting open-concept layout
- 17 days |
- 284 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shana Beaty 0747646 682-444-0940,
Key Real Estate Texas LLC 682-444-0940
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21238635
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,884.36 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 126318602060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Godley Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $175 annually
- HOA name: Godley Heights Hoa
- HOA phone: 512-000-0000
Location
- Region: Godley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,581
- Annual tax amount: $9,738
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
Estimated market value
$353,100
$335,000 - $371,000
$2,609/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $355,000-2.1%$166/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238635 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $362,500-0.7%$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238635 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+1.7%$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238635 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Pending sale | $358,800$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listing removed | $358,800$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Contingent | $358,800$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $358,800$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $358,800$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Contingent | $358,800$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $358,8000%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $358,9000%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,000$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Contingent | $369,000$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Price change | $379,000-4.1%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000$185/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20561040 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,738 +33.2% | $392,581 |
| 2024 | $7,309 +3.6% | $392,581 +6% |
| 2023 | $7,055 -6.7% | $370,380 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,559 +122.7% | $336,709 +146.9% |
| 2021 | $3,394 +285.2% | $136,374 +289.6% |
| 2020 | $881 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $881 -4.4% | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $922 +131.5% | $35,000 +133.3% |
| 2017 | $398 | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,174/mo
Principal & interest
$1736
Property taxes
$423
HOA Fees
$15
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76044