Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $110,100

    211 Rockledge Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    2beds
    1,335sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $110,100 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,100

    $91,000 - $128,000

    $944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $514/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $514/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look!! Here's a move-in ready affordable home for any buyer. Sitting on a large corner lot, a 20x24 detached carport to park in and walk up to a covered porch. Per seller; floors, paint, bathroom, and most of the plumbing has been updated. This should move fast, call for a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Quick,

    ERA King Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kelley McGinnis, 133955

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 1828903MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 24 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bonus room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 11 x 6
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Window 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Features: No Deed Restrictions
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0902090000150.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$80,000-5.3%$60/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1828903 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Contingent$84,500$63/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1828903 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$84,500+83.7%$63/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1828903 Report a problem
    6/25/2012Sold$46,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$248 -4.2%$8,240 -3.5%
    2024$258 $8,540 -3.2%
    2023-- $8,820 +22.5%
    2022$259 +27.7%$7,200 +27.7%
    2021$203 $5,640
    2020$203 $5,640
    2019$203 $5,640 -43.6%
    2017$203 -43.6%$10,000
    2016$360 $10,000
    2015$360 $10,000 -1.4%
    2013$360 $10,140 +57%
    2012-- $6,460
    2011-- $6,460
    2010-- $6,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35954