Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $221,000

    211 Rosedale Avenue, Fox Lake, WI 53933

    3beds
    1,630sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $265,400 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,400

    $252,000 - $281,000

    $1,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 story home offers 3 nice sized bedrooms, full bath and laundry, with new washer/dryer, on the 2nd floor. The first floor will knock your socks off! Beautiful large chef kitchen to die for! All new top end appliances, new cupboards, flooring, solid surface counters, farmer sink, counter tops.....everything! Nice sized living room with lots of light. The 1st floor also offers a half bath, mud room and nice sized back entry. The front porch(sunroom) is duct for heat and air and ready for your own tastes and touches and will make an amazing space. Newer steel roof, siding, windows and furnace are all done for you. The back yard has a partial fenced in yard with a deck area, 2+ car garage and 3 storage buildings. Property being sold 'AS IS" condition.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Nehls 920-210-0321,

    Nehls Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Kristine Klodowski

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1964792MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 390
    • Dimensions: 15 x 26
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Partial,Sump Pump,Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,630
    • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,630
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 22613133511003
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1905

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fox Lake
    • Municipality: Fox Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2023Sold$221,000+0.9%$136/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1964792 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Pending sale$219,000$134/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1964792 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Contingent$219,000$134/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1964792 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$219,000$134/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1964792 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Contingent$219,000$134/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1964792 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$219,000+655.2%$134/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1964792 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Sold$29,000-27.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/7/2013Listing removed$39,900$24/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1686679 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Price change$39,900-11.3%$24/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1686679 Report a problem
    6/3/2013Listed for sale$45,000+8.5%$28/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1686679 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listing removed$41,480+65.9%$25/sqft
    Source: Clear Choice Real Estate Services, LLC #1573430 Report a problem
    2/17/2010Sold$25,000-39.7%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2009Price change$41,480-19.4%$25/sqft
    10/20/2009Listed for sale$51,480-42.7%$32/sqft
    2/14/2009Listing removed$89,900$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1532419 Report a problem
    10/10/2008Listed for sale$89,900-2.3%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1532419 Report a problem
    8/23/2005Sold$92,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,307 +19.1%$152,400 +20.9%
    2023$2,776 +7.4%$126,100
    2022$2,584 +21.8%$126,100 +48.5%
    2021$2,122 +0.8%$84,900
    2020$2,105 -1%$84,900
    2019$2,127 -1%$84,900
    2018$2,147 +6.8%$84,900
    2017$2,011 +0.3%$84,900
    2016$2,005 -2.6%$84,900
    2015$2,059 -3.7%$84,900
    2014$2,137 -6.2%$84,900
    2013$2,279 -6.4%$84,900
    2012$2,435 +0%$84,900
    2011$2,434 -0.5%$84,900
    2010$2,446 +4.8%$84,900
    2009$2,334 +0.1%$84,900
    2008$2,332 +3.3%$84,900
    2007$2,257 +2.5%$84,900
    2006$2,201 -1.7%$84,900
    2005$2,240 -3.8%$84,900
    2004$2,329 +8.6%$84,900 +21.1%
    2003$2,144 +10.3%$70,100
    2002$1,945 +0.8%$70,100
    2001$1,929 -4.1%$70,100
    2000$2,012 $70,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53933