Skip main navigation
Sold-in house
  • $225,000

    211 Skyline Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    3beds
    1,287sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $228,100 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,100

    $212,000 - $246,000

    $1,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss this move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home at 211 Skyline Rd in Greer! This single-story ranch sits on a roomy corner lot and features hardwood floors and a spacious back deck for gatherings or quiet nights. Best part? No HOA rules or fees. Whether you're a first-time buyer or ready to downsize, this home offers value, comfort, and outdoor living all in one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian O'Neill 888-440-2798,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Non-MLS Member

    NON MEMBER

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 323921MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Bonus room
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Breakfast room
    • Level: 10x8
    Kitchen
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Laundry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Living room
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electricity
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling - Blown
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,287
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, See Parking Features
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 150 x 67 x 150
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sloped
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5140702701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold$225,000$175/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #323921 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Pending sale$225,000$175/sqft
    7/28/2025Contingent$225,000$175/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1557394 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$225,000-4.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1557394 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$235,000-4.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1557394 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$245,000+88.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1557394 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Sold$130,000-3.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2018Pending sale$134,900$105/sqft
    Source: New City Development & Realty #1359956 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for sale$134,900+36.3%$105/sqft
    5/4/2016Sold$99,000+4.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2016Pending sale$94,900$74/sqft
    Source: AMAL YEARGIN REALTY, INC #1317501 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for sale$94,900+25.7%$74/sqft
    Source: AMAL YEARGIN REALTY, INC #1317501 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Sold$75,500-13.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/12/2007Sold$87,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,994
    2024$950 -0.3%$5,994
    2023$953 $5,994 +15%
    2022-- $5,212
    2021-- $5,212
    2020-- $5,212
    2019-- $5,212 +14.4%
    2018$714 $4,554 +15%
    2017$714 +13.3%$3,960 +12.4%
    2016$630 +14.8%$3,524
    2015$549 +2.2%$3,524
    2014$537 $3,524
    2013-- $3,524
    2012-- --
    2011-- $3,436
    2010-- $3,436
    2009-- $3,436 -33.3%
    2008-- $5,154 +118.4%
    2006$557 $2,360
    2005-- $2,360
    2004$550 +5.5%$2,360
    2003$521 $2,360 +6.8%
    2002-- $2,210
    2001$501 +9%$2,210
    2000$459 $2,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29651