Classic beautifully maintained 3 bedroom brick ranch with fantastic fenced yard in established neighborhood with mature trees. Lovely metal hip roof and New HVAC 2024. Accessible ramp. Extended driveway. Covered porch. Fresh paint throughout.
Under contract - not showing
$299,999
211 Stonewall Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
3beds
1,661sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1970
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 48 days |
- 495 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Erica Turner 615-593-6237,
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro 615-895-8000
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3168103
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Half Bath
- Level: Half Bath
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 2
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
Dining room
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Living room
- Area: 275 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x11
Recreation room
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,661
- Total interior livable area: 1,661 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,661
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 112F B 00900 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pleasant Hills Sec 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,642
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $299,999$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999+172.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2008 | Sold | $110,000+11.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2005 | Sold | $98,900$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $60,050 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $60,050 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $60,050 |
| 2022 | $1,642 +51.6% | $60,050 +88.2% |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,083 +51.9% | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $713 -34.1% | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,083 -2% | $31,900 +22.7% |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $1,106 +4.8% | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,000 -0.4% |
| 2012 | $1,054 +3.3% | $26,100 0% |
| 2011 | $1,020 | $26,105 |
| 2010 | $1,020 | $26,105 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,105 +3.6% |
| 2008 | $978 +8.4% | $25,198 |
| 2007 | $902 +2.6% | $25,198 |
| 2006 | $879 -2% | $25,198 +8.9% |
| 2005 | $898 +4.3% | $23,138 |
| 2004 | $861 | $23,138 |
| 2002 | $861 | $23,138 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,138 -72.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $85,378 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38401