Be the very FIRST to apply to this GORGEOUS 3BR/2BA open floor plan home in Palm Bay! Featuring upgraded flooring throughout, you'll appreciate having NO CARPETS to deal with! The kitchen offers all stainless steel appliances with granite counter tops for durability and aesthetics. Ceiling fans in each bedroom and in the main living area. Granite counters in the bathrooms. Dual vanity in the master. Automatic garage door opener. You'll also get an Ecobee, Alexa Enabled Thermostat for your convenience. The home is on a well, meaning NO WATER BILLS!! Only minutes from I-95 for easy commuting. Near many options for shopping, dining and entertainment. Schedule your showing today, but hurry because this home will not be available long!!
** Well & Septic **
** Ecobee, Alexa Enabled Thermostat **
Frequently Asked Questions:
How can I get started?
Go to The Realty Medics website! Select the property you want on the Rentals page, click the blue "Schedule A Showing" button above the property address, and complete the page accordingly. Once you're ready to apply, click the blue "Apply Now" button to apply from our website and complete the online application form.
Internet Ready Property, $64 recurring monthly cost for the duration of the lease agreement
Pet restrictions?
Yes: No Aggressive or Dangerous Dog Breeds (Including but not limited to Akita, American Bulldog, American Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Chow, Rottweiler, Malamute, Bull Mastiff, Presa-Canario, Staffordshire Terrier, Shiba-Inu, Karelian Bear Dog, Wolf hybrid, or Wolf-like breeds). Additional HOA limits may apply.
House for rent
$1,849/mo
Fees may apply
211 Taunton Rd SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
3beds
1,475sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Granite counter topsEcobee alexa enabled thermostatUpgraded flooring throughoutAutomatic garage door opener
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 293602GI99028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,849-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,875+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,834$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Sold | $33,500+1.5%$23/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #923708 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Contingent | $33,000$22/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #923708 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $33,000$22/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #923708 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Space Coast AOR #907711 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $33,000+187%$22/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #907711 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Sold | $11,500-4.2%$8/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #887462 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2020 | Pending sale | $12,000$8/sqft |
Source: Brevard Property Mgmt & Rlty #887462 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $12,000+50%$8/sqft |
| 2/26/2003 | Sold | $8,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32908