Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,100

    211 Wanda St, Luling, LA 70070

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $279,100 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,100

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $1,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This fully renovated home in Luling, Louisiana is a 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, plus a Bonus Room, and a Utility room. [including new roof] This home features a flow through Living-Kitchen open floorplan, Bright inviting large windows, flush recessed lighting, and waterproof vinyl flooring throughout. The Kitchen includes granite countertops, Soft close kitchen cabinets, stainless-steel appliances, and a Kohler Porcelain kitchen sink with a 1hp disposal. The backyard includes a covered back porch with textured cement and a privacy fence. If Interested, please contact Shana Bourgeois (504-473-0186) or leave info note in dropbox in front of house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 703900D00030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Luling

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2024Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2021Listed for sale$275,000$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,476 -1.5%$24,500
    2024$2,515 +302.4%$24,500 +87.1%
    2023$625 -59.2%$13,098
    2022$1,532 +17.6%$13,098 +18.6%
    2021$1,302 -15.9%$11,040 -15.7%
    2020$1,547 +17.2%$13,098 +17.6%
    2019$1,321 +0.8%$11,136
    2018$1,310 +206.3%$11,136
    2017$428 +0.1%$11,136
    2016$427 -0.4%$11,136 -1%
    2015$429 +1%$11,250
    2014$425 -0.4%$11,250
    2013$426 -0.2%$11,250
    2012$427 -0.8%$11,250
    2011$431 +0.4%$11,250
    2010$429 +0.1%$11,250
    2009$429 $11,250
    2008-- $11,250
    2007$438 $11,250 +26.3%
    2006-- $8,907 -90.9%
    2005-- $97,977
    2004-- $97,977 +1609.6%
    2003-- $5,731
    2002-- $5,731
    2001-- $5,731
    2000-- $5,731

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70070