Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2774.90, which includes base rent and required services. Base rent varies based on selected lease term. This standout house offers you the chance to live your lifestyle your way. You'll notice lots of light pouring into the house as soon as you step through the entryway. The house offers a cozy living room accompanied by premium tile floors perfect for family movie nights or alone time. The kitchen comes complete with high-end cabinets, coordinating appliances and sleek countertops delivering an inspiring cooking space that you will love. Personalize this fenced backyard that can serve any purpose, from hosting a home garden to giving your pets a playground. All this place is missing is you. This is your chance to transform a house into a home that fits your unique personality. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for rent with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Garage, Long Lease Terms, Patio, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
House for rent
$2,630/mo
Fees may apply
2110 NE 37th Rd, Homestead, FL 33033
3beds
1,458sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Attached garage parking
What's special
Fenced backyardSleek countertopsHigh-end cabinetsPremium tile floorsCoordinating appliancesAir conditioning
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1079100081330
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,630-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,695+69.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2018 | Listing removed | $1,590$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Price change | $1,590-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Price change | $1,645-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,699+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2017 | Listing removed | $1,499$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,499+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Price change | $1,495-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2014 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: CAH Realty Florida LLC #A1977221 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2014 | Price change | $1,400+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2013 | Sold | $109,400-50.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2009 | Listing removed | $220,000$151/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2008 | Listed for sale | $220,000-10.6%$151/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2007 | Listing removed | $246,000$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2007 | Listed for sale | $246,000+68.1%$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2004 | Sold | $146,300$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33033