Step through a private front patio into a breathtaking two-story home where a grand staircase, striking architectural details, and abundant natural light create an unforgettable first impression. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the cozy living & dining spaces, while three fireplaces add warmth & sophistication. The serene primary retreat offers a beautifully and newly updated spa-inspired bath & a double-sided fireplace, creating a true sanctuary. Recent upgrades: new roof (2025), new garage doors, fresh interior paint, elegant chandeliers, & new exterior French doors—enhance both style and peace of mind. Ideally located just 4 miles from Westheimer and Beltway 8, this home offers exceptional convenience with easy access to Downtown Houston, The Galleria, Westchase, and the Energy Corridor. Rich in character, timeless finishes, & distinctive/fashionable design, this home offers a rare living experience—discover the beauty, feel the difference, & MAKE IT YOURS TODAY!
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (4/28)
$399,900
2110 Paso Rello Dr, Houston, TX 77077
3beds
2,578sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
$388,700 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Double-sided fireplaceTimeless finishesPrivate front patioBreathtaking two-story homeAbundant natural lightSerene primary retreatThree fireplaces
- 92 days |
- 442 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Barnhart TREC #0819148 281-615-8416,
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
Source: HAR,MLS#: 79691284
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks
- All Bedrooms Up
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,578
- Total interior livable area: 2,578 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1135580000025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $552 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $391,564
- Annual tax amount: $8,290
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$388,700
$369,000 - $408,000
$2,664/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $399,900-1.3%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Pending sale | $405,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 +6.6% | $391,564 +10.4% |
| 2024 | $5,078 +4.7% | $354,629 -7.4% |
| 2023 | $4,851 -8% | $382,877 +18.9% |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $322,009 +21.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $264,391 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $2,149 -7.2% | $258,041 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $2,316 -44.5% | $246,441 -1.2% |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $249,327 |
| 2017 | $4,170 +10.7% | $249,327 |
| 2016 | $3,767 +16.3% | $249,327 +17.2% |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $212,737 +16.2% |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $183,038 +21.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $150,385 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $153,941 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,941 |
| 2010 | -- | $153,941 -2.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $157,450 |
| 2007 | -- | $157,450 +0.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $157,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $157,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $157,200 +6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $147,200 +4.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $141,000 +4.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $135,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Eldridge - West Oaks