Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,015/mo

    Fees may apply

    2110 Rio Grande St APT 307, Austin, TX 78705

    2beds
    777sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Aug 15 2026
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Palm treesLarge patioUpgraded stainless steel appliancesGlass door kitchen cabinets
    Privacy, luxury, and convenience! Fireplace, washer/dryer in unit, 2 reserved parking! Upgraded stainless steel appliances, glass door kitchen cabinets and tile and laminate flooring throughout! Gorgeous updates and prime location! This condo is in West Campus with easy access to UT and all the shops, restaurants and bars on the Drag! The property is located near a Metro and UT shuttle. Includes washer and dryer in unit and 2 reserved parking spot. Large patio, palm trees, and a quiet complex close to everything you need in West Campus! Pre-Lease 2026/2027
    192 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 777 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 544614

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12-month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2025Listed for rent$2,015$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listing removed$2,015$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$2,015+2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for rent$1,975$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for rent$1,975+8.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for rent$1,825-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #8332167 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/12/2019Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/21/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/22/2019Pending sale$269,900$347/sqft
    Source: Tower Realty Austin #1269790 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$269,900+17.4%$347/sqft
    Source: Tower Realty Austin #1269790 Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Tower Realty Austin #3542395 Report a problem
    1/7/2019Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Tower Realty Austin #3542395 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/6/2015Pending sale$229,900$296/sqft
    Source: Metro Realty #3299720 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Listed for sale$229,900+31.4%$296/sqft
    Source: Metro Realty #3299720 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Listing removed$174,900$225/sqft
    Source: Friedman Real Estate, Inc. #9202294 Report a problem
    9/9/2012Pending sale$174,900$225/sqft
    2/4/2012Price change$174,900+3.5%$225/sqft
    2/9/2011Price change$169,000-6.1%$218/sqft
    Source: Friedman Real Estate, Inc. #8950791 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$179,900$232/sqft
    Source: Friedman Real Estate, Inc. #5025128 Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$179,900$232/sqft

    Neighborhood: West University