2110 Spring St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Home value
$42,000
$40,000 - $44,000
$1,388/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,388/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,388/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$232/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$232/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Bradley 412-331-1162,
BRADLEY REAL ESTATE
Leah Wulster
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Finished
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,001 sqft
- Dimensions: 0.0689
Details
- Parcel number: 0013K00209000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $42,000-27.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Contingent | $58,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $58,000+74.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Sold | $33,306+58.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2010 | Sold | $21,000-15.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $24,900+126.4% |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #786491 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2000 | Sold | $11,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 +6.8% | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $419 +387.1% | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $86 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $86 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $86 +2% | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $84 -2% | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $86 -79.1% | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $412 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $412 +378.4% | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $86 -78.6% | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $403 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,200 -25.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,400 +159.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,400 -61.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $24,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Arlington