Charming half acre ranch style home located in a quiet neighborhood of Apple Valley! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious floor plan with a welcoming living room as you enter the front door that connects seamlessly to the spacious kitchen with tons of storage and counter space. Step outside to a spacious backyard—an open canvas ready for your vision. Large covered patio and 2 extra storage sheds. Home has a newer roof, recently installed. Nestled on over half an acre of land, there's ample space for parking and storage for recreational vehicles and more. A fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for outdoor space, and affordable living. Call today to schedule a private tour!
Pending
Listing Provided by: TRUST PROPERTIES USA, INC
$350,000
21103 Wigwam Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
3beds
1,578sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
0.5 Acres Lot
$351,700 Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 72 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
VERONICA FOSTER DRE #02009279 909-653-5191,
TRUST PROPERTIES USA, INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26032793
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Unpaved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0440024150000
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,908
- Annual tax amount: $1,217
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$351,700
$334,000 - $369,000
$2,167/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Contingent | $350,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+430.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/1999 | Sold | $66,000+73.7%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/1995 | Sold | $38,000-14.4%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/1995 | Sold | $44,410$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 +3% | $101,908 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,182 +1.1% | $99,910 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,169 +1.7% | $97,951 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,150 +2.4% | $96,030 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,122 +1.3% | $94,147 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,108 +2% | $93,182 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,086 +2.6% | $91,355 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,058 +1.6% | $89,563 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $87,806 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,041 +8% | $86,084 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $965 +1.6% | $84,791 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $949 | $80,500 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $70,000 -13.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $81,131 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $79,541 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $78,947 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $79,135 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $77,583 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,061 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $74,569 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,106 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,672 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,359 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,979 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $67,626 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307