Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $357,000

    21104 Mastick Rd, Fairview Park, OH 44126

    3beds
    2,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $371,400 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,400

    $342,000 - $401,000

    $2,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern convenience with lasting quality, making it a standout choice for its next owner. The main living areas feature durable life-proof flooring installed in 2020, while the kitchen offers a fresh, contemporary feel with a stove, microwave, oven, and refrigerator all replaced the same year. The upstairs bathroom underwent a complete renovation in 2024, showcasing stylish finishes and a total rebuild from top to bottom. Major systems have been addressed for peace of mind, including a new roof in 2025, hot water tank, air conditioning unit, furnace, and both front and back doors in 2024. With its blend of functional updates and comfortable living spaces, this home is move-in ready and designed for years of enjoyment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher Trivisonno 440-941-3854 cj@trivteam.com,

    Keller Williams Living,

    Olivia M Riedel 440-602-2592,

    Keller Williams Living

    Bought with:

    Suzanne Lambert, 2009002822

    Howard Hanna

    Kaleigh Lambert, 2016002670

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5145555MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 19.00
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 12.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 21.00 x 14.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,210
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,634
    • Finished area below ground: 576

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 150
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 33121041
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    11/4/2025Sold$357,000-0.8%$162/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5145555 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Pending sale$360,000$163/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5145555 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$360,000-2.7%$163/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5145555 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$370,000+76.2%$167/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5145555 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Sold$210,000-4.1%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4095190 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Pending sale$218,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beyond 2000 Realty Co. #4095190 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$218,900-2.7%$99/sqft
    5/20/2019Price change$224,900-2.2%$102/sqft
    5/11/2019Listed for sale$229,900+43.8%$104/sqft
    9/23/2014Sold$159,900$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2014Listed for sale$159,900$72/sqft
    Source: ERA Rath Realtors #3629969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,237 +8.7%$93,770 +26.7%
    2023$5,736 +2.6%$73,990
    2022$5,593 -2.8%$73,990
    2021$5,757 +9.1%$73,990 +24%
    2020$5,279 +10.2%$59,680
    2019$4,790 -1.1%$59,680
    2018$4,844 +3.9%$59,680 +12.2%
    2017$4,664 +5%$53,170
    2016$4,444 $53,170
    2015$4,444 +37.1%$53,170 +16%
    2014$3,241 +1.1%$45,820
    2013$3,206 +1.3%$45,820
    2012$3,166 +0.7%$45,820 -4.1%
    2011$3,145 +0%$47,780
    2010$3,144 +0.8%$47,780
    2009$3,119 -4.8%$47,780 -9%
    2008$3,275 +1.9%$52,510
    2007$3,212 -16.1%$52,510
    2006$3,829 +5.3%$52,510 +3.8%
    2005$3,637 +7.4%$50,580
    2004$3,387 +2.5%$50,580
    2003$3,305 +17.3%$50,580 +7%
    2002$2,818 -45.9%$47,250
    2001$5,207 -3.3%$47,250
    2000$5,387 $47,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44126