Don't miss this chance to make this 3-bedroom, 2-bath house a home! Whether investing or looking for a cozy place to call home, there is a beautiful wrap around porch and formal dining/den area to enjoy. Great opportunity! AS-IS.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$89,500
2111 Elgin St, Muskogee, OK 74401
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$62/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful wrap around porch
- 204 days |
- 610 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Cox 918-316-6587,
Chinowth & Cohen
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2545532
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, None
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, None
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 510010008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $62/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,466
- Annual tax amount: $519
- Date on market: 10/31/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 179 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $89,500-10.1%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,500+184.3%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $850+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Sold | $35,000-2.8%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Pending sale | $36,000$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $36,000+148.3%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $750+42.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Listing removed | $525-4.5% |
Source: APFSDEMM, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $550-4.3% |
Source: Ready Mortgage Corp. Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2018 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Listing removed | $575 |
Source: APFSDEMM, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Listed for rent | $575-14.8% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
| 8/21/2017 | Listing removed | $675-3.6% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $700-6.7% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2017 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2017 | Sold | $14,500-53.2%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2009 | Sold | $31,000+210%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2009 | Sold | $10,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 +7.9% | $5,002 +5% |
| 2024 | $519 +287.3% | $4,764 +263.9% |
| 2023 | $134 +2.8% | $1,309 |
| 2022 | $130 -0.5% | $1,309 |
| 2021 | $131 -0.2% | $1,309 |
| 2020 | $131 -17.3% | $1,309 -17.9% |
| 2019 | $159 +4.4% | $1,595 |
| 2017 | $152 +1.3% | $1,595 -53.3% |
| 2016 | $150 -53.4% | $3,415 |
| 2015 | $322 -1.8% | $3,415 |
| 2014 | $328 +64213.7% | $3,415 |
| 2013 | $1 | $3,415 |
| 2012 | $1 | $3,415 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,415 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,415 +61.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,115 -8.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,310 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,321 +5% |
| 2005 | $204 | $2,211 +5% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,105 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,005 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,005 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,005 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74401